Football in India, ‪Indian Super League 2018 Schedule

0
561
isl 2018 new

 Football in India, ‪Indian Super League 2018 Schedule

Hi Readers, Today I gonna share you Football in India, ‪Indian Super League 2018 Schedule

ISL 2018 some of Trending News. So, last year when we asked someone that which sports game you love to play most observable answer was Cricket. But now there are so many games like Badminton, Football and hockey placed their position. 

Football in India, ‪Indian Super League 2018 Schedule isl she4

                         Football in India, ‪Indian Super League 2018 Schedule                                                              ISL Starting Date: 17th November 2017

ISL 2017-2018 Venues – Stadium Name, Seating Capacity

Total 10 teams will participate in ISL 2017 which is the fourth season of Hero ISL. As we said earlier, ISL has brought a revolution to a game of football in India. ISL has been successful in making new football players in India and also in making stadiums huge and beautiful. Here is the list of venues for ISL 2017.

Team Homeground Seating Capacity
Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium 26,976
Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium 61,148
Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium 34,230
FC Pune City Balewadi Stadium 9,110
Mumbai City FC Mumbai Football Association 7,690
NorthEast United Indira Gandhi Stadium 25,549
Atletico de Kolkata Rabindra Sarobar Stadium 12,750
FC Goa Fatorda Stadium 19,088
Bengaluru FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium TBA
Jamshedpur TBA TBA
                 Football in India, ‪Indian Super League 2018 Schedule

ISL 2017 Team Captain Name, Coach & Sponsorship

Team Name Captain Coach Sponsorship Kit Manufacturer
Chennaiyin FC Henrique Sereno Marco Materazzi TBA TBA
Kerala Blasters FC TBA Steve Koppel TBA TBA
Delhi Dynamos FC TBA Harm van Veldhoven TBA TBA
FC Pune City TBA Franco Colomba TBA TBA
Mumbai City FC TBA Peter Reid TBA TBA
NorthEast United TBA Ricki Herbert TBA TBA
Atletico de Kolkata TBA Antonio Lopes Habas TBA TBA
FC Goa TBA Sergio Lobera TBA TBA
Bengaluru FC TBA Albert Roca TBA TBA
Jamshedpur TBA Steve Coppell TBA TBA

    Football in India, ‪Indian Super League 2018 Schedule

ISL Schedule 2017 – Hero Indian Super League Season 4 Fixtures 

 




Atletico de Kolkata the current champions will come into 2017 ISL looking to defend their throne. This time total 10 teams will compete for the ISL championship – 8 teams of 2016 have been joined by Jamshedpur and Bengaluru FC. Since teams have increased, the number of matches is also expected to increase. In past ISL, had 61 matches but now it is rumoured to have 90 matches and will be contested for over three months. The ISL 2017 Schedule has not been announced yet but we will update the blog as soon as the ISL Schedule 2017 is announced.

Date & Time Match Venue
17 NovFriday20:00 IST Match 1Kerala Blasters FC vs ATK JLN Stadium, Kochi
18 NovSaturday20:00 IST Match 2NorthEast United FCvsJamshedpur FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
19 NovSunday17:30 IST Match 3Chennaiyin FCvsFC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
19 NovSunday20:00 IST Match 4Bengaluru FCvsMumbai City FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
22 NovWednesday20:00 IST Match 5FC Pune CityvsDelhi Dynamos FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
23 NovThursday20:00 IST Match 6Chennaiyin FCvsNorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
24 NovFriday20:00 IST Match 7Kerala Blasters FCvsJamshedpur FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
25 NovSaturday20:00 IST Match 8Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
26 NovSunday17:30 IST Match 9ATKvsFC Pune City Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
26 NovSunday20:00 IST Match 10Bengaluru FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
29 NovWednesday20:00 IST Match 11FC Pune CityvsMumbai City FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
30 NovThursday20:00 IST Match 12FC GoavsBengaluru FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
01 DecFriday20:00 IST Match 13Jamshedpur FCvsATK JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
02 DecSaturday20:00 IST Match 14Delhi Dynamos FCvsNorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
03 DecSunday17:30 IST Match 15FC Pune CityvsChennaiyin FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
03 DecSunday20:00 IST Match 16Kerala Blasters FCvsMumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
06 DecWednesday20:00 IST Match 17Delhi Dynamos FCvsJamshedpur FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
07 DecThursday20:00 IST Match 18Chennaiyin FCvsATK Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
08 DecFriday20:00 IST Match 19NorthEast United FCvsBengaluru FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
09 DecSaturday20:00 IST Match 20FC GoavsKerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
10 DecSunday17:30 IST Match 21Jamshedpur FC vs FC Pune City JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
10 DecSunday20:00 IST Match 22Mumbai City FCvsChennaiyin FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
14 DecThursday20:00 IST Match 23FC Pune CityvsBengaluru FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
15 DecFriday20:00 IST Match 24Kerala Blasters FCvsNorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
16 DecSaturday20:00 IST Match 25Delhi Dynamos FCvsFC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
17 DecSunday17:30 IST Match 26Bengaluru FCvsChennaiyin FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
17 DecSunday20:00 IST Match 27Mumbai City FCvsATK Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
20 DecWednesday20:00 IST Match 28NorthEast United FCvsMumbai City FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
21 DecThursday20:00 IST Match 29Bengaluru FCvsJamshedpur FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
22 DecFriday20:00 IST Match 30Chennaiyin FCvsKerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
23 DecSaturday17:30 IST Match 31FC GoavsFC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
23 DecSaturday20:00 IST Match 32ATKvsDelhi Dynamos FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
28 DecThursday20:00 IST Match 33Jamshedpur FCvsChennaiyin FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
29 DecFriday20:00 IST Match 34Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
30 DecSaturday20:00 IST Match 35FC Pune CityvsNorthEast United FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
31 DecSunday17:30 IST Match 36Kerala Blasters FCvsBengaluru FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
31 DecSunday20:00 IST Match 37ATKvsFC Goa Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
04 JanThursday20:00 IST Match 38Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
05 JanFriday20:00 IST Match 39Jamshedpur FCvsMumbai City FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
06 JanSaturday20:00 IST Match 40NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
07 JanSunday17:30 IST Match 41Bengaluru FCvsATK Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
07 JanSunday20:00 IST Match 42Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
10 JanWednesday20:00 IST Match 43Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
11 JanThursday20:00 IST Match 44FC GoavsJamshedpur FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
12 JanFriday20:00 IST Match 45NorthEast United FCvsATK Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
13 JanSaturday20:00 IST Match 46Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
14 JanSunday17:30 IST Match 47Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
14 JanSunday20:00 IST Match 48Delhi Dynamos FCvsBengaluru FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
17 JanWednesday20:00 IST Match 49Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
18 JanThursday20:00 IST Match 50Mumbai City FCvsBengaluru FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
19 JanFriday20:00 IST Match 51NorthEast United FCvsChennaiyin FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
20 JanSaturday20:00 IST Match 52FC Pune CityvsATK Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
21 JanSunday17:30 IST Match 53Jamshedpur FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
21 JanSunday20:00 IST Match 54Kerala Blasters FCvsFC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
24 JanWednesday20:00 IST Match 55FC Pune CityvsJamshedpur FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
25 JanThursday20:00 IST Match 56ATKvsChennaiyin FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
26 JanFriday20:00 IST Match 57Bengaluru FCvsNorthEast United FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
27 JanSaturday20:00 IST Match 58Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
28 JanSunday17:30 IST Match 59FC GoavsMumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
28 JanSunday20:00 IST Match 60ATKvsJamshedpur FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
31 JanWednesday20:00 IST Match 61Chennaiyin FCvsBengaluru FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
01 FebThursday20:00 IST Match 62Mumbai City FCvsJamshedpur FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
02 FebFriday20:00 IST Match 63FC Pune CityvsKerala Blasters FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
03 FebSaturday20:00 IST Match 64ATKvsBengaluru FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
04 FebSunday17:30 IST Match 65Delhi Dynamos FCvsMumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
04 FebSunday20:00 IST Match 66FC GoavsNorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
07 FebWednesday20:00 IST Match 67NorthEast United FCvsFC Pune City Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
08 FebThursday20:00 IST Match 68Bengaluru FCvsFC Goa Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
09 FebFriday20:00 IST Match 69ATK vs Kerala Blasters Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
10 FebSaturday20:00 IST Match 70Jamshedpur FCvsNorthEast United FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
11 FebSunday17:30 IST Match 71Mumbai City FCvsFC Pune City Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
11 FebSunday20:00 IST Match 72Delhi Dynamos FCvsChennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
14 FebWednesday20:00 IST Match 73NorthEast United FCvsDelhi Dynamos FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
15 FebThursday20:00 IST Match 74FC GoavsChennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
16 FebFriday20:00 IST Match 75Bengaluru FCvsFC Pune City Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
17 FebSaturday20:00 IST Match 76NorthEast United FCvsKerala Blasters FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
18 FebSunday17:30 IST Match 77ATKvsMumbai City FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
18 FebSunday20:00 IST Match 78Chennaiyin FCvsJamshedpur FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
21 FebWednesday20:00 IST Match 79FC GoavsDelhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
22 FebThursday20:00 IST Match 80Mumbai City FCvsNorthEast United FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
23 FebFriday20:00 IST Match 81Kerala Blasters FCvsChennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
24 FebSaturday20:00 IST Match 82Delhi Dynamos FCvsATK Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
25 FebSunday17:30 IST Match 83FC Pune CityvsFC Goa Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
25 FebSunday20:00 IST Match 84Jamshedpur FCvsBengaluru FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
28 FebWednesday20:00 IST Match 85FC GoavsATK Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Goa
01 MarThursday20:00 IST Match 86Bengaluru FCvsKerala Blasters FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
02 MarFriday20:00 IST Match 87Delhi Dynamos FCvsFC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
03 MarSaturday20:00 IST Match 88Chennaiyin FCvsMumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
04 MarSunday17:30 IST Match 89Jamshedpur FCvsFC Goa JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
04 MarSunday20:00 IST Match 90ATKvsNorthEast United FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

Source:-

                                   Visit Also For Holi Images 2018

Football in India, ‪Indian Super League 2018 Schedule

                     Thanks, Reader and Share Your Opinion in Comment Box